Saturday, March 25, 2017

NCSC Duty List T2W2


Nan Chiau High School
Student Council
Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 2 [27th March 2017 – 31th March 2017]
Morning Duty: Group 3
Command and Pledge
EXCOs-In-Charge: Aloysius and Jia Yi
Announcement Makers
EXCOs-In-Charge: Hui Ling and Kyrene
EXCOs: Ian, Yeow Kang, Kenny and Zi Yang
Flags
National: Yi Yong and Yuki
SHHK: Danielle and Katherine
School: Cheryse and Yilin
Side Gate
EXCOs-In-Charge: Xinying and Zu Wei
Councillors: Nicholas Pey
Patrolling
EXCOs-In-Charge: Jazlyn and Casey
Level 1: Xin Yi and Eunice
Level 2: Shu Min
Level 3: Dickson
Level 4: Laura
Main Gate
EXCOs-In-Charge: Yann Xi and Felecia
Councillors: Yu'En
Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCOs-In-Charge: Erin, Wen Yi, Beatrix, Yi Ning, Antonia, Joanna, Ryan and Cheryl
Councillors: Adriel, Jin Kang, Ethel, Angeline
Patrol around School
EXCOs-In-Charge: Erin, Wen Yi, Beatrix, Yi Ning, Antonia, Joanna, Ryan and Cheryl

NCSC Duty List T2W2 C

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 2 Week 2 [27th March 2017 – 31th March 2017]

Lower Secondary

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Clarisse
Field Area: Ethel and Jiaye
Parade Square: Yu'En and Gerald

Shift 1: (First 25 mins of recess, 10.00am-10.25am or 10.45am-11.10am)
Patrolling IC: Dickson
CWO: Jin Kang

Shift 2: (Last 25 mins of recess, 10.20am-10.45am or 11.05am to 11.30am)
Patrolling ICs: Bryan and Erica 
CWO: Laura

Upper Secondary

Shift 1: (First 25 mins of recess)
Patrolling ICs: 
Team 1: Yeow Kang and Angeline
Team 2: Adriel and Beatrix 

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Yuki and Nicholas Pey
Field Area: Xin Yi, Xinying and Ryan
Parade Square: Wen Yi, Shu Min and Eunice

CWO: Cheryl Yeo

Shift 2: (Last 25 mins of recess)
Patrolling ICs: 
Team 1: Jia Yi and Huiling 
Team 2: Miki and Hui Shan

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Zi Yang and Yann Xi
Field Area: Andrea, Cheryse and Damien
Parade Square: Yi Ning, Aloysius and Cheryl Tay

CWO: Yi Kai

Saturday, March 18, 2017

NCSC Duty List T2W1


Nan Chiau High School
Student Council
Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 1 [20th March 2017 – 24th March 2017]
Morning Duty: Group 1
Command and Pledge:
EXCO-In-Charge: Cheryse and Yilin
Announcement Makers:
EXCO-In-Charge: Kenny and Zi Yang
EXCO: Ian, Yeow Kang, Hui Ling and Kyrene
Flags:
National: Jazlyn and Casey
SHHK: Yann Xi and Felecia
School: Xinying and Zu Wei
Side Gate:
EXCO-In-Charge: Danielle and Katherine
Councillors: Jun Jie
Patrolling:
EXCO-In-Charge: Aloysius and Jia Yi
Level 1: Gavin and Shannon
Level 2: Quek Xiang
Level 3: Justin
Level 4: Clarence
Main Gate:
EXCO-In-Charge: Yi Yong and Yuki
Councillors: Jing Xuan
Staircase beside DNT Room:
EXCOs-In-Charge: Erin, Wen Yi, Beatrix, Yi Ning, Antonia, Joanna, Ryan and Cheryl Yeo
Councillors: Nicholas Lam, Shu Juan, Si Hui and Elise
Patrol around School:
EXCOs-In-Charge: Erin, Wen Yi, Beatrix, Yi Ning, Antonia, Joanna, Ryan and Cheryl Yeo

NCSC Duty List T2W1 C

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 2 Week 1 [20th March 2017 – 24th March 2017]

Lower Secondary

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Jian Wei
Field Area: Shannon and Jolene
Parade Square: Clarence and Dynn Eon

Shift 1: (First 25 mins of recess, 10.00am-10.25am or 10.45am-11.10am)
Patrolling ICs: Jing Xuan
CWO: Justin

Shift 2: (Last 25 mins of recess, 10.20am-10.45am or 11.05am to 11.30am)
Patrolling ICs: Jian San and Sok Yang
CWO: Elise

Upper Secondary

Shift 1: (First 25 mins of recess)
Patrolling ICs: 
Team 1: Yilin and Quek Xiang
Team 2: Yi Yong and Jun Jie

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Felecia and Kenny
Field Area: Gavin, Erin and Si Hui
Parade Square: Casey, Shu Juan and Jazlyn

CWO: Nicholas Lam

Shift 2: (Last 25 mins of recess)
Patrolling ICs: 
Team 1: Kyrene and Li Xian
Team 2: Danielle and Crystal

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Zu Wei and Ian
Field Area: Joven, Yock Keat and Joanna
Parade Square: Katherine, Yu Ting and Alicia

CWO: Antonia

Friday, March 17, 2017

Groupings for Term 2

Morning Duty

Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
Group 4
GAVIN
XIN YI
JOVEN
DAMIEN
NICHOLAS LAM
ADRIEL
LI XIAN
ANDREA
QUEK XIANG
SHU MIN
YU TING
MIKI
SHU JUAN
JIN KANG
JIAN SAN
BRYAN
JUSTIN
DICKSON
DYNN EON
GERALD
JING XUAN
YU'EN
JOLENE
JIAYE
CLARENCE
LAURA
SOK YANG
ERICA
ELISE
ETHEL
JIAN WEI
CLARISSE
SHANNON
EUNICE
YOCK KEAT
YI KAI
SI HUI
ANGELINE
ALICIA
CHERYL TAY
JUN JIE
NICHOLAS PEY
CRYSTAL
HUI SHAN

Recess Duty

Lower Secondary
Odd Week
Even Week
JUSTIN
JIN KANG
JING XUAN
DICKSON
CLARENCE
YU'EN
ELISE
LAURA
SHANNON
ETHEL
JIAN SAN
BRYAN
DYNN EON
GERALD
JOLENE
JIA YE
SOK YANG
ERICA
JIAN WEI
CLARISSE

Upper Secondary


Odd WeekEven Week
Group AGroup BGroup AGroup B
YILINKYRENEYEOW KANGJIA YI
FELECIAZU WEIYUKIZI YANG
CASEYKATHERINEWEN YIYI NING
GAVINJOVENXIN YIANDREA
QUEK XIANGLI XIANADRIELMIKI
SHU JUANYU TINGSHU MINALOYSIUS
KENNYIANNICHOLAS PEYYANN XI
YI YONGDANIELLEBEATRIXHUILING
ERINYOCK KEATXINYINGCHERYSE
JAZLYNALICIAEUNICECHERYL TAY
JUN JIECRYSTALANGELINEHUI SHAN
SI HUIJOANNARYANDAMIEN
NICHOLAS LAMANTONIACHERYL YEOYI KAI


NCSC Duty List T4W8

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 8 [30 th  October 2017- 6 th  November 2017 ] Command and Ple...