Sunday, March 27, 2016

Groupings for Term 2

Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
NameLevelNameLevelNameLevelNameLevel
JOANNA SIM
Sec 2s
WONG YEOW KANG
Sec 2s
QUEK XIANG
Sec 2s
KATHERINE TOH SHI MIN
Sec 2s
LIM ZI YANGONG XIU PEITAN YI LINFELECIA CHE YIN HUI
TEO SHU MINKYRENE CHUACHU JIA YING CHNG KAI JOVEN
GAVIN LIM JUN WEICASEY LOCKGOH QIQI YUKING ZU WEI
ANDREA TAN WAN XUANMIKI TAN WEI XIWANG YUTINGTAN YI NING
CHERYL YEO XUE TINGLEE WEN YINICHOLAS LAM JUN XIANWONG SHU JUAN
DAMIEN KOH KE QUNTOH LI XIANYANG XIN YIADRIEL LEWI
WEE YAN QING ERIN
Sec 3s
WONG EUNICE
Sec 3s
LIM ZE SIN DANIELLE
Sec 3s
TANG SI IK BEATRIX
Sec 3s
LEONG HUI LINGALICIA TAY RUO XIANPEY YU WEI, NICHOLASKENNY CHENG ZHEN HONG
ONG YI KAISOH YAN KANG IANLEE YANN XILIM XINYING
NEO CHAI YONG ANGELINELUAH JUN JIEJAZLYN ONG WAN QINGKAN YI YONG
ALOYSIUS NICOLAS CHANCRYSTAL LIM JING YIONG TSE XUAN CONSTANCETAN HUI SHAN
LEE YING XUAN ANTONIARYAN ONG JIA JUNLEE SI HUIANG YOCK KEAT
TAY BOON HUAY CHERYLTan Chu Hou
Sec 4s
Quek Wei Heng Sean
Sec 4s
Genevieve Seah Si Hui
Sec 4s
Amanda Loh Chuan Yi
Sec 4s
Lim Jin YingChua Yi XuanGan Li Cheng Sandy
Sim Li Xuan VeraLee Kia KiatTrena Chan Yun TingCharlotte Lim Ann Ching
Bryan WongReagan Tan Jing HngMelissa Tan Zhi QunKendrick Chan Siu Chun
Ng Zhong HanRachelle Sim Yahn YeeTan Hui QingNg Xin Rong
Elicia ChuaWong Zi YangGenevieve Seah Si HuiJesslyn Tan Yong Hao
Reena TanYurika AsaiKee Fang Min
Group AGroup B
Casey LockAndrea Tan
Lim Zi YangQuek Xiang
Yu TingGavin Lim
Xiu PeiCheryl Yeo
Nicholas LamFelecia Che
Miki TanDamien Koh
Toh Li XianYang Xin Yi
Tan Yi NingYuki
Joven NgZu Wei
Chu Jia YiAdriel Lewi
Wong Yeow KangWong Shu Juan
Tan Yi LinJoanna Sim
Lee Wen YiKatherine Toh
Kyrene ChuaTeo Shu Min


* Groups A & B are for Lower Secondary Recess Duty.
** Sec 3 EXCOs are to do duty with their Sec 4 EXCOs mentor.

Suggested Script for Open House 2017

Introduction : Hi, good morning sir/mdm. I am _____ from Secondary ___. Would you like a short tour around the school? Side Gate: N...