Sunday, June 28, 2015

Term 3 New Groupings


GROUP 1
ONG XIU PEI
SEC 1
CHU JIA YI
CASEY LOCK
CHERYL YEO XUE TING
NICHOLAS LAM JUN XIAN
WONG EUNICE
SEC 2
DANIELLE
LIM XINYING
NEO CHAI YONG ANGELINE
LEE YING XUAN ANTONIA
ONG YI KAI
ALOYSIUS NICOLAS CHAN
Chua Yi Xuan
SEC 3
Trena Chan Yun Ting
Lee Kia Kiat
Charlotte Lim Ann Ching
Quek Wei Heng Sean
Rachelle Sim Yahn Yee


GROUP 2
LIM ZI YANG
SEC 1
NG CHNG KAI JOVEN
GAVIN LIM JUN WEI
NG ZU WEI
TANG SI IK BEATRIX
SEC 2
HUI LING
PEY YU WEI, NICHOLAS
SOH YAN KANG IAN
LUAH JUN JIE
KAN YI YONG
TAN HUI SHAN
Tan Chu Hou
SEC 3
Sim Li Xuan Vera
Bryan Wong
Kendrick Chan Siu Chun
Jesslyn Tan Yong Hao
Elicia Chua


GROUP 3
TAN YI LIN
SEC 1
TAN YI NING
DAMIEN KOH KE QUN
YANG XIN YI
ADRIEL LEWI
WEE YAN QING ERIN
SEC 2
RYAN ONG JIA JUN
KENNY CHENG ZHEN HONG
JAZLYN ONG WAN QING
CHUA HUA JIE
YOCK KEAT
ONG TSE XUAN CONSTANCE
Amanda Loh Chuan Yi
SEC 3
Lim Jin Ying
Emily Koay
Yurika Asai
Ng Zhong Han
Wong Zi Yang
Genevieve Seah Si Hui


GROUP 4
JOANNA SIM
SEC 1
GOH QIQI YUKI
WANG YU TING
WONG SHU JUAN
CRYSTAL LIM JING YI
SEC 2
ALICIA TAY RUO XIAN
LEE SI HUI
LEE YANN XI
SHANNON NG LU TING
CHERYL
CHERYSE WEE XUE QI
Kee Fang Min
SEC 3
Melissa Tan Zhi Qun
Gan Li Cheng Sandy
Reagan Tan Jing Hng
Ng Xin Rong
Tan Hui Qing
Reena Tan


GROUP A
Chua Yi Xuan
Trena Chan Yun Ting
Lee Kia Kiat
Charlotte Lim Ann Ching
Quek Wei Heng Sean
Rachelle Sim Yahn Yee
Amanda Loh Chuan Yi
Lim Jin Ying
Emily Koay
Yurika Asai
Ng Zhong Han
Wong Zi Yang
Genevieve Seah Si Hui


GROUP B
Tan Chu Hou
Sim Li Xuan Vera
Bryan Wong
Kendrick Chan Siu Chun
Jesslyn Tan Yong Hao
Elicia Chua
Kee Fang Min
Melissa Tan Zhi Qun
Gan Li Cheng Sandy
Reagan Tan Jing Hng
Ng Xin Rong
Tan Hui Qing
Reena Tan


** Group A and B are for Secondary 3 Councillors Recces Duty. 

Mentors and Mentees

MENTORMENTEE
ALICIA TAY2CJOANNA SIM 1A
KAN YI YONG2GLIM ZI YANG 1B
ANTONIA LEE2FONG XIU PEI 1B
ERIN WEE2ATAN YI LIN 1B
EUNICE WONG2ACHU JIA YI1C
IAN SOH2DNG CHNG KAI JOVEN1C
LUAH JUN JIE2EGAVIN LIM JUN WEI1C
LIM XIN YING2DCASEY LOCK1D
CHERYSE WEE2HGOH QIQI YUKI1D
NICHOLAS PEY2CNG ZU WEI1D
LEE SI HUI2CWANG YU TING1E
CONSTANCE ONG2HTAN YI NING1E
ANGELINE NEO2DCHERYL YEO XUE TING1F
ONG YI KAI2FNICHOLAS LAM JUN XIAN1G
LEE YANN XI2EWONG SHU JUAN1G
KENNY CHENG2CDAMIEN KOH KE QUN1G
JAZLYN ONG2EYANG XIN YI1H
RYAN ONG2BADRIEL LEWI1H

NCSC Duty List T3W1



Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 3 Week 1 [29th June 2015 ~ 3rd June 2015] – Group 2
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge:  Kendrick

Announcement Makers
EXCO-In-Charge: Reena
Excos: Rachelle

Flags
National: Xin Rong
SHHK: Sean
School: Fang Min

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Zhong Han & Emily
Councillors: Hui Ling

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Sandy
Level 1: Beatrix
Level 2: Joven & Ian
Level 3: Gavin & Jun Jie
Level 4: Zi Yang & Yi Yong

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Yurika & Charlotte
Councillors: Hui Shan

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Zi Yang, Vera, Bryan & Jesslyn
Councillors: Zu Wei, Nicholas, Chu Hou & Elicia
Patrol around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Zi Yang, Vera, Bryan & Jesslyn

NCSC Duty List T3W1 C



Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 3 Week 1 [29th June 2015 ~ 3rd June 2015] –
Lower Sec: Group 4
Upper sec: Group A

Lower Secondary

Patrolling ICs:
Team 1: Shu Juan & Yann Xi
Team 2: Cheryl & Shannon

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Yu Ting & Si Hui
Field Area: Joanna & Alicia
Parade Square: Yuki & Cheryse

CWO: Crystal

Upper Secondary

Patrolling ICs:
Team 1: Sean & Amanda
Team 2: Rachelle & Jin Ying


Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Zi Yang & Genevieve
Field Area: Yi Xuan, Trena & Emily
Parade Square: Kia Kiat, Charlotte & Yurika

CWO: Zhong Han


Please take note that for Upper Secondary recess, Group 1 and Group 3 is combined to form Group A while group 2 and group 4 is combined to form Group B.

NCSC Duty List T3W8

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 3 Week 8  [14 th  August 2017  – 18 th  August 2017] Morning Duty: Gro...