Sunday, March 29, 2015

NCSC Groupings Term 2 2015

GROUP 1
WEE YAN QING ERIN (BEATRIX)
ALICIA TAY RUO XIAN
PEY YU WEI, NICHOLAS
NEO CHAI YONG ANGELINE
LEE YANN XISEC 2
LUAH JUN JIE
KAN YI YONG (YOCK KEAT)
TAN HUI SHAN
Amanda Loh Chuan Yi
Trena Chan Yun Ting
Melissa Tan Zhi Qun
Bryan Wong
Kendrick Chan Siu ChunSEC 3
Ng Xin Rong
Quek Wei Heng Sean
Wong Zi Yang
Genevieve Seah Si Hui
Tan Jun Rong
Tan Yu Jia
Lim Xiang Yin
Tan Jie Xi, Jassie
Sherlyn Leo Bei LinSEC 4
Manita Goh Liang Yi
Goh Meng Wee
Tan Jia Hui, Jasmine
Ong Sze Qi


GROUP 2
CRYSTAL LIM JING YI
RYAN ONG JIA JUN (DANIELLE)
KENNY CHENG ZHEN HONG (HUI LING)
LIM XINYING
JAZLYN ONG WAN QINGSEC 2
CHUA HUA JIE
ONG YI KAI
ONG TSE XUAN CONSTANCE
ALOYSIUS NICOLAS CHAN
Kee Fang Min
Chua Yi Xuan
Lim Jin Ying
Emily Koay
Charlotte Lim Ann ChingSEC 3
Reagan Tan Jing Hng
Jesslyn Tan Yong Hao
Elicia Chua
Foo Shi Qi, Michelle
Wang Xuan Jing, Jovan
Foo Yong Li
Wang Si Ying, Sarah
Seh Xin RuSEC 4
Liow Hai Ting
Alvan Lee Tze Hsien
Tan Li Lin
Ng Xue Ying
GROUP 3
WONG EUNICE
LEE SI HUI
LIM JIA YING JERMAINE
SOH YAN KANG IANSEC 2
SHANNON NG LU TING
LEE YING XUAN ANTONIA
CHERYSE WEE XUE QI (CHERYL)
TRICIA NEO LARAE
Reena Tan
Tan Chu Hou
Sim Li Xuan Vera
Gan Li Cheng Sandy
Lee Kia KiatSEC 3
Yurika Asai
Ng Zhong Han
Rachelle Sim Yahn Yee
Tan Hui Qing
Jason Ong Kuan Sim
Darren Chan Jing Heng
Lim Xue Jun
Lee Charmaine
Sng Yi XuanSEC 4
See Mei Ting, Celine
Lim En Ci
Grace Pan Yi He

GROUP A
WEE YAN QING ERIN (Beatrix)
ALICIA TAY RUO XIAN
PEY YU WEI, NICHOLAS
SOH YAN KANG IAN
CHUA HUA JIE
KAN YI YONG (Yock Keat)
TRICIA NEO LARAE
KENNY CHENG ZHEN HONG (Hui Ling)
LIM XINYING
LEE YANN XI
LEE YING XUAN ANTONIA
ONG TSE XUAN CONSTANCE

GROUP B
CRYSTAL LIM JING YI
RYAN ONG JIA JUN (Danielle)
NEO CHAI YONG ANGELINE
SHANNON NG LU TING
ONG YI KAI
TAN HUI SHAN
WONG EUNICE
LEE SI HUI
LIM JIA YING JERMAINE
JAZLYN ONG WAN QING
LUAH JUN JIE
CHERYSE WEE XUE QI (Cheryl)
ALOYSIUS NICOLAS CHAN
**Orange -- Sec 3 EXCOs
    Yellow -- Sec 4 EXCOs
**Sec 3 EXCOs will follow Sec 4 EXCOs for morning duty
**New Sec 2 councillors' names in brackets beside their council buddy, which they will be doing duty with for term 2
**Group A & B is for lower Sec recess duty

NCSC Duty List T2W2

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 2 [30th Mar 2015 ~ 3rd Apr 2015] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Celine & Xin Rong

Announcement Makers
EXCO-In-Charge: Yong Li & Reena
Excos: Yi Xuan, Rachelle, Manita & Kendrick

Flags
National: Sherlyn & Yurika
SHHK: Darren & Sandy
School: Jovan & Emily

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: En Ci, Zhong Han, Meng Wee & Charlotte
Councillors: Yi Yong & Yock Keat

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Hai Ting & Sean
Level 1: Alicia & Trena 
Level 2: Angeline & Melissa
Level 3: Yann Xi & Genevieve
Level 4: Jun Rong & Jun Jie

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jassie & Fang Min
Councillors: Amanda & Hui Shan

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Alvan, Vera, Yu Jia, Zi Yang, Sze Qi, Bryan, Xiang Yin & Jesslyn
Councillors: Nicholas, Beatrix, Erin & Jasmine
Patrol around School

EXCO-In-Charge: Alvan, Vera, Yu Jia, Zi Yang, Sze Qi, Bryan, Xiang Yin & Jesslyn

NCSC Duty List T2W2 C

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 2 Week 2 [ 30th Mar 2015 ~ 3rd Apr 2015] –
Lower Sec: Group A
Upper sec: Group 2

Lower Secondary

Patrolling ICs:
Team 1: Hua Jie & Alicia
Team 2: Kenny & Hui Ling

Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Yann Xi & Constance
Field Area: Erin, Beatrix, Ian & Antonia
Parade Square: Nicholas, Tricia & Xin Ying

CWO: Yi Yong & Yock Keat

Upper Secondary

Patrolling ICs:
Team 1: Jesslyn, Jovan & Li lin
Team 2: Elicia, Michelle & Xue Ying


Canteen Area Patrolling:
Bookshop Pathway: Sarah, Yong Li & Hai Ting
Field Area: Fang Min, Yi Xuan & Jin Ying
Parade Square: Emily, Charlotte & Reagan

CWO: Alvan & Xin Ru




Sunday, March 22, 2015

NCSC Duty List T2W1

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 1 [23rd Mar 2015 ~ 27th Mar 2015] – Group 3
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: En Ci

Announcement Makers
EXCO-In-Charge: Manita
Excos: Yi Xuan & Yong Li

Flags
National: Hai Ting
SHHK: Jassie
School: Celine

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Sherlyn & Jovan
Councillors: Aloysius & Jun Rong

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Darren
Level 1: Eunice & Sandy
Level 2: Si Hui & Kendrick
Level 3: Jermaine & Kia Kiat
Level 4: Jazlyn & Zhong Han

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Meng Wee
Councillors: Li Lin

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Alvan, Yu Jia, Xiang Yin & Sze Qi
Councillors: Jun Jie, Cheryse, Jesslyn & Hui Qing
Patrol around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Alvan, Yu Jia, Xiang Yin & Sze Qi

**Sec 3 EXCO members will continue doing normal morning duties for T2W1. Groupings will be confirmed by next week.
  

NCSC Duty List T4W3

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 3  [25 th  September 2017  – 29 th  September 2017] Morning Dut...