Tuesday, January 31, 2012

*** since there's staggered lunch now, Sec 2s please take your own initiative and have lunch with your own departments :)

Temporary
Allocation of Sec 2 councillors into departments
Tues:Mon:
Admin
Discipline
Lim Si Xuan
2E
Chua Ming
2B
Tan Chang Ri Gabriel
2B
Soh Yi Jie
2A
Lim Jie Jia, David
2F
Chiam He Wen, Alzena
2E
Lee Yan Yun
2H
Shermaine Ong Shi Min
2G
Wed:Thurs:
Publicity
Welfare and Training & Development
Lim En Rui
2B
Wee Shi Jun
2A
Ng Wen Ni
2C
Kum Po Kee
2B
Tham Zhi Cheng
2C
Zhou Fengju
2E
Afrina Bte Zaidi
2G
Siti Nurhashimah Bte Jamal
2G
Thurs: Tues:
Student Welfare
Human Resource
Oh Hui Xian
2A
Lee Sze Cheng, Genevieve
2E
Tham Jing Heng, Elton
2A
Seow Wei Xun Winston
2B
Quek Zhen Ning
2C
Wang Yong Zhi
2C
Ang Siew Ting
2I
Kwek Zhi Yong, Wisely
2G

Sunday, January 29, 2012

* Be punctual. For those doing Shift 2, please be on time for duty at 10.25am. *

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 1 Week 3 [30th January- 3rd February 2012] Group 3

Lower Secondary

Patrolling ICs: Yi Jie, Genevieve

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Feng Ju
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Zhen Ning

Canteen Entrances:
Near the Bookshop: Gabriel
Near the Field: Shi Jun, Chua Ming, Shermaine
Near the Quadrangle: Wisely, En Rui, Yong Zhi

Canteen between the stalls:
Councilors: Yan Yun

Upper Secondary

Shift 1:

Patrolling ICs: Afiqah, Yi Si

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Thaddaeus
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Jia Suan

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Beatrice Lee
Near the Field: Sherlyn, Tun Yang, Andrea
Near the Quadrangle: Basyirah, Jolene, Beatrice Wee

Shift 2:

Patrolling ICs: Glenn, Wei Ying

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Hazik
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Lyon

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Angela
Near the Field: Shi Hui, Jenna, Sofea
Near the Quadrangle: Soo Peng, Joel, Yi Jia



*** The councillors on flag duty last week will have to do the duty again this week. Please take note!!

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 1 Week 5 [30th Jan 2012 ~ 3rd Feb 2012] – Group 2
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Rui Yuan

Flags
National: Basyirah, Feng Xia,
SHHK: Hui Qi, Siti
School: Yang Jie, Si Xuan

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Joey
Secondary 1: Zhi Wei, Zhen Ning
Secondary 2: Jia Ning, Hafizh
Secondary 3: Mei Chun, Clarence
Secondary 4 / 5: Feng Ju, Hui Xian

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Carey, Khalisah
Councillors: Qi Hui, Afrina

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Chi Ling, Le’schane
Level 1: Yan Yun
Level 2: Soo Zhen
Level 3: Winston, David
Level 4: Sebastian, Luwen

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Lyon, Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Yang Hou, Victoria

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: En Rui, Hui Wen

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Jeslin, Shaw En, Shi Ting
Councillors: Alzena, Hui Yi, Richard, Xenia

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Jeslin, Shaw En, Shi Ting

Sunday, January 22, 2012

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 1 Week 4 [25th Jan 2012 ~ 27th Jan 2012] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Shi Ting

Flags
National: Basyirah, Feng Xia,
SHHK: Hui Qi, Siti
School: Yang Jie, Si Xuan

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Chi Ling, Khalisah
Secondary 1: Marcus, Alicia
Secondary 2: Madeleine, Yong Xuan
Secondary 3: Michelle, Si Ling
Secondary 4 / 5: Seri, Shermaine

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Rui Yuan, Le’schane
Councillors: Wen Ni

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Joey, Beatrice Lee
Level 1: Jack
Level 2: Shu Yan
Level 3: Jolene
Level 4: Jing Yi, Choon Lei

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Carey,\
Councillors: Shi Jun

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Elton, Kimi

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Jeslin, Shaw En, Lyon
Councillors: Claire, Say Hao, Chua Ming, Georgia

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Jeslin, Shaw En, Lyon

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 1 Week 3 [23rd January- 27th January 2012] Group 2

Lower Secondary

Patrolling ICs: Alzena, Winston

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Afrina
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Nurhashimah

Canteen Entrances:
Near the Bookshop: Elton
Near the Field: Wen Ni, Hui Xian, Po Kee
Near the Quadrangle: Siew Ting, David, Si Xuan

Canteen between the stalls:
Councilors: Zhi Cheng, Hui Wen

Upper Secondary

Shift 1:

Patrolling ICs: Hui Yi, Sebastian

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Qi Hui
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Luwen

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Rui Yuan
Near the Field: Mei Chun, Shaw En, Richard
Near the Quadrangle: Clarence, Zhi Wei, Chi Ling

Shift 2:

Patrolling ICs: Jeslin, Khalisah

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Jia Ning
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Soo Zhen

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: David
Near the Field: Yang Hou, Victoria, Xenia
Near the Quadrangle: Carey, Le’ Schane, Hafizh



Thursday, January 19, 2012

CNY Duty- Please meet outside Ms Pey outside the conference room at 1110.

Oh Hui Xian
Tham Jing Heng, Elton
Chua Ming
Tan Chang Ri Gabriel
Tham Zhi Cheng
Quek Zhen Ning
Afrina Bte Zaidi
Teo Yong Xuan
Chua Hui Qi
Wang Wen Yan Thaddaeus
Ong Shi Hui
Lam Yang Jie
Sherlyn Kong Yin Teng
Wong Ye Xun Sebastian
Leong Yang Hou

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Hey sec 3 councillors, this is the allocation of the dialogue cum interview session.

Monday
Chua Jia Suan
Woo Jia Ning
Luwen
Yang Hou
Qi Hui
David Wong

Tuesday
Mei Chun
Sofea
Joel Ang
Thaddaeus Wang
Chua Hui Yi
Jolene Tan

Wednesday
Soo Zhen
Yi Si
Angela Lin
Shi Hui
Khairul Hafizh
Lim Hui Wen

Thursday
Glenn Ng
Sebastian Wong
Chua Wei Ying
Nurfatin Afiqah
Sherlyn Kong

*Friday
Group A
Si Ling
Yang Jie
Alicia Yap
Marcus
Choon Lei
Kimi

*Friday
Group B
Shu Yan
Seri
Yong Xuan
Hui Qi
Georgia

The interview will be throughout this week (16jan-20jan) during recess time and conducted in the council room. The holding area will be at the canteen tables.

(* the interview on Friday will be conducted after CNY celebration for a short while in the council room)
Thanks!
*** Please be on time for your duty!

Upper Sec Recess:
1st shift: 0955-1015
2nd shift: 1015-1035

Lower Sec Recess:
1040-1115
(10 mins to eat aft duty)


Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 1 Week 3 [16th January- 20th January 2012] Group 1

Lower Secondary

Patrolling ICs: Yan Yun, Feng Ju

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Wisely
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Genevieve

Canteen Entrances:
Near the Bookshop: Shi Jun
Near the Field: Zhen Ning, Shermaine, Gabriel
Near the Quadrangle: Yong Zhi, Yi Jie, Chua Ming

Canteen between the stalls:
Councilors: En Rui

Upper Secondary

Shift 1:

Patrolling ICs: Kimi, Si Ling

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Cheryl Ang
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Say Hao

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Michelle
Near the Field: Shu Yan, Hui Qi, Georgia
Near the Quadrangle: Feng Xia, Madeleine, Jing Yi

Shift 2:

Patrolling ICs: Yong Xuan, Alicia

Staircase Duty:
Near Council Room: Jack
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Claire

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Shi Ting
Near the Field: Seri, Marcus, Yang Jie
Near the Quadrangle: Choon Lei, Joey, Jolene

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 1 Week 3 [16th Jan 2012 ~ 20th Jan 2012] – Group 3
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Lyon

Flags
National: Chi Ling, Carey
SHHK: Thaddaeus, Yi jie
School: YiSi, David. jr

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Le’schane, Jenna
Secondary 1: Andrea, Shi Hui
Secondary 2: Angela, Glenn
Secondary 3: Soo Peng, Gabriel
Secondary 4 / 5: Yun Yang, Sherlyn

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Feng Xia, Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Genevieve

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Khalisah, Basyirah
Level 1: Beatrice Wee
Level 2: Joel
Level 3: Wei Ying
Level 4: Afiqah

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Rui Yuan, Joey
Councillors: Siew Ting

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Jia Suan, Wisely

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Cheryl, Shaw En, Shi Ting
Councillors: Sofea, Zhi Cheng, Yi Jia, Jolene

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Cheryl, Shaw En, Shi Ting

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

NoRoutesStationStation IC
1Hall to IT resource room 3 (3rd floor)  
2 U-turn to COE room Station 1Yang Hou, huiqi
3Art Room Station 2Sebastian, Joel
43rd floor Science Lab  
5 Down 2nd floor, pass by 2D – 2I to spiral staircase   
6Spiral StaircaseStation 3Thaddaeus, Angela, Seri
7Go  along the corridor at the canteen to LibraryStation 4David, Jia Xuan
8ISH
9Cut through canteen to Shu Xuan  
10Heritage GalleryStation 5Huiyi , Marcus
*** Highlighted in light grey/purple are the group leaders


NoGroup 1 JapShow and TellNoGroup 4 JapShow and Tell
1Ng Qi Hui3G1.11Hazik5B4.1
2Teo Yong Xuan3B1.12Foo Wee Ning 4B4.1
3Aloysius Lai4B1.13Andrea Seet Sze Yuan4B4.1
4Chua Zhi Wei4I1.14Lim Shi Yin1C4.1
5Tham Zhi Cheng2C1.15Xenia Yeoh4E4.1
6Jeslin Wee4A1.26Afrina Bte Zaidi2G4.2
7Grace Foo Huan Ting 4A1.27Lim Say Hao4B4.2
8Joey Tan2H1.28Khalisah4C4.2
9Tang Kai Fang2H1.29Shermaine Ong Shi Min2G4.2
10Leong Yang Hou3D1.210David3A4.2
11Chua Hui Qi3B1.211Chua Jia Suan          3E4.1
12Huiyi 3B1.112Seri3F4.2
NoGroup 2 JapShow and TellNoGroup 5 TaiwanShow and Tell
1Sofea Khairunnisa3F2.11Claire Ng4F5.1
2Teh Ming Yi4B2.12Chai Ming Fang4A5.2
3Chan Yao Hua4B2.13
4Quek Zhen Ning2C2.14
5Chua Ming2B2.15
6Ng Wen Ni2C2.26
7 Kwek Yong Cheng4B2.27
8Ong Shi Hui3F2.28
9Chua Choon Lei32.29
10Sebastian3B2.1
11Joel3I2.2
12Marcus3I2.2
NoGroup 3Show and Tell
1Michelle Chua4C3.1
2Elizabeth Han4C3.1
3Yang Ying4E3.1
4Richard Ho4B3.1
5Lim Si Xuan 2E3.1
6Kimi Soh3E3.2
7Koh Jing Yi4E3.2
8Clarinda Ng3F3.2
9Koh Jack4B3.2
10Wang Yong Zhi2C3.2
11Angela3F3.2
12Thaddeus3G3.1

NCSC Duty List T4W7

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 7 [24 th  October 2017- 27 th  October 2017 ] Morning Duty: Gro...