Saturday, December 31, 2011

Hey Guys! Here are your new groupings for 2012! Please take note and remember which group you're in, do constantly check the council blog for new updates and your weekly duties. Happy New Year's Eve everyone :)

This is the main list of groupings next year. Everyone will have morning duty and canteen duty once every 3 weeks. Eg; if  Group1 is doing morning duty this week, the next group- Group2 will be doing canteen duty on the same week. Group 3 will be able to rest for 1 week.
 
Group 1:Group 2:Group 3:
 Sec 2s Sec 2s Sec 2s
1Wee Shi Jun1Oh Hui Xian1Soh Yi Jie
2Tham Jing Heng, Elton2Lim En Rui2Kum Po Kee
3Chua Ming3Seow Wei Xun Winston3Tan Chang Ri Gabriel
4Ng Wen Ni4Quek Zhen Ning4Tham Zhi Cheng
5Wang Yong Zhi5Chiam He Wen, Alzena5Lee Sze Cheng, Genevieve
6Lim Si Xuan6Zhou Fengju6Lim Jie Jia, David
7Shermaine Ong Shi Min7Afrina Bte Zaidi7Kwek Zhi Yong, Wisely
8Siti Nurhashimah Bte Jamal8Lee Yan Yun8Ang Siew Ting
 Sec 3s Sec 3s Sec 3s
9Cheong Shu Yan9Chua Hui Yi9Chua Jia Suan
10Teo Yong Xuan10Ng Qi Hui10Ong Shi Hui
11Tan Si Hui Jolene11Wong Ye Xun Sebastian11Wang Wen Yan Thaddaeus
12Alicia Yap Rui Qi12Woo Jia Ning12Chia Wei Ying
13Chin Si Ling13Soo Zhen13Tan Yi Si
14Georgia Yap Zhi Wei14David Wong14Lin Yuan Yu, Angela
15Soh Hui Qin, Kimi15Wong Mei Chun15Sherlyn Kong Yin Teng
16Chua Hui Qi16Khairul Hafizh16Nurfatin Afiqah Bte Halim
17Seri Aminah Bte Samsulbahri17Leong Yang Hou17Sofea Khairunnisa Bte Zahari
18Chuah Choon Lei18Luwen Yee Qi18Joel Ang Kang Wee
19Marcus Sim19Lim Hui Wen19Glenn Ng Hui Siang
20Lam Yang Jie Sec 4s Sec 4s
 Sec 4s20Chew Shaw En20Foo Zu Er Jolene
21Ang Feng Xia21Wee Jeslin21Beatrice Lee Liang Ying
22Joey Ong22Leck Chi Ling22Lee Yi Jia
23Koh Jack23Ng Rui Yuan23Beatrice Wee Qi Jun
24Lim Say Hao24Khalisah Binte M Hafiz24Nur Basyirah Bte Bashir
25Chua Michelle25Victoria Guek Ju Conceicao25Andrea Chian See Neng
26Tay Shi Ting26Yong Le' Schane26Jenna Gan Ting Ann
27Cheryl Ang Yuan Ting27Xenia Yeoh Hao-Yi27Yan Soo Peng
28Madeleine Poh28Clarence Ow Ka Wai28Pang Tun Yang
29Claire Ng Hui Min29Carey Tan Ying Shan29Lyon Ng Hong Kai
30Poon Jing Yi30Chua Zhi Wei Senior Mentor
30Hazik




For Sec 2s, this is a separate grouping for your level for canteen duties only and you guys will be doing canteen duty on alternate weeks, Term 1 Week 1 starts with group 1. Your duty will start at the begining of recess until the last 10 minutes where you guys get to eat.

Canteen Duty Group 1Canteen Duty Group 2
Wee Shi Jun2AOh Hui Xian2A
Soh Yi Jie2ATham Jing Heng, Elton2A
Lim En Rui2BKum Po Kee2B
Chua Ming2BSeow Wei Xun Winston2B
Tan Chang Ri Gabriel2BNg Wen Ni2C
Quek Zhen Ning2CTham Zhi Cheng2C
Wang Yong Zhi2CChiam He Wen, Alzena2E
Lee Sze Cheng, Genevieve2ELim Si Xuan2E
Zhou Fengju2ELim Jie Jia, David2F
Shermaine Ong Shi Min2GAfrina Bte Zaidi2G
Kwek Zhi Yong, Wisely2GSiti Nurhashimah Bte Jamal2G
Lee Yan Yun2HAng Siew Ting2I
Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Canteen Duty List
Term 1 Week 1 [3rd Jan 2012~6th Jan 2012] Group 2

Lower Secondary, Group 1

Patrolling ICs: Chua Ming, Yi Jie

Staircase Duty:
Near Canteen Girls’ Toilet: Shi jun

Canteen Entrances:
Near the Bookshop: En Rui, Genevieve
Near the Field: Gabriel, Feng Ju
Near the Quadrangle: Zhen Ning, Shermaine, Yan Yun

Canteen between the stalls:
Councilors: Yong Zhi, Wisely

Upper Secondary

Shift 1:

Patrolling ICs: Hui Yi, Qi Hui

Staircase Duty:
Near Canteen Girl’s toilet: Sebastian

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: Soo Zhen, Jeslin
Near the Field: Luwen, Shaw En, Xenia
Near the Quadrangle: Mei Chun, Rui Yuan, Clarence

Shift 2:

Patrolling ICs: Chi Ling, Khalisah

Staircase Duty:
Near Canteen Girl’s toilet: Jia Ning

Canteen Entrances:
Near Bookshop: David, Victoria
Near the Field: Hafizh, Le’schane, Carey
Near the Quadrangle: Yang Hou, Hui Wen, Zhi Wei
*** Note: Morning duty will still be carried out during the Sec 1 Orientation Camp. Those on Flag duty Must wear full school uniform and tie, councillors for the other duties can wear their P.E. attire/ Council Tee for duty.


Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 1 Week 1 [3rd Jan 2012 ~ 6th Jan 2012] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Shaw En

Flags
National: Joey, Khalisah
SHHK: Yong Xuan, Chua Ming
School: Hui Qi, Shi Jun

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Rui Yuan
Secondary 1: Shu Yan, Elton
Secondary 2: Yang Jie, Kimi
Secondary 3: Madeleine, Jolene Tan,
Secondary 4 / 5: Jing Yi, Say Hao

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Le’schane, Carey
Councillors: Si Xuan

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee, Basyirah
Level 1: Wen Ni
Level 2: Choon Lei
Level 3: Marcus
Level 4: Jack

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Feng Xia, Chi Ling
Councillors: Yong Zhi

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Michelle, Shermaine

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Cheryl, Lyon, Shi Ting
Councillors: Claire, Siti, Georgia, Seri

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Cheryl, Lyon, Shi Ting

NCSC Duty List T4W7

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 7 [24 th  October 2017- 27 th  October 2017 ] Morning Duty: Gro...