Saturday, May 21, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 10 [23rd May 2011 ~ 27th May 2011] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Cheryl

Flags
National: Le’schane, Khalisah
SHHK: Madeleine Yang Hou
School: Sebastian, Si Ling

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Chi Ling
Secondary 1: Xenia, Shi Hui
Secondary 2: Claire, Clarence
Secondary 3: Qi Hui, Luwen
Secondary 4 / 5: Jack, David

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee, Lyon
Level 1:, Hui Yi, Yi Si
Level 2: Tun Yang, Yang Jie
Level 3: Marcus, Soo Zhen
Level 4: Beatrice Wee, Yong Xuan

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Basyirah, Rui Yuan
Councillors: Jing Yi Alicia

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Joey, Feng Xia, Carey
Councillors: Sherlyn, Seri

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Angela, Hafizh

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Shaw En, Shi Ting
Councillors: Victoria, Richard, Wei Ying, Thaddaeus

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Jeslin, Shaw En, Shi Ting

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Shoutan Cup 2011
Date of Competition: 21st May 2011 (Saturday)
Venue: School Hall
Attire: School uniform with blazer, school shoes 

(1) For shift 1, the reporting time is 7.30am to 1pm. Breakfast and lunch will be provided. (Ushering duty)
 (2) For shift 2, the reporting time is 1pm to 6pm. Lunch will be provided. (Ushering duty)
 (3) For prize table, please report to Ms Toh Jia Ying at 12 noon in the Hall (Stage area).

Name
Class
Shift 1
Venue
Sebastian  (Team Leader)
2B
 7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P1)
Sherlyn
2D
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P1)
Kimi
2D
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P1)
Hui Yi
2A
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P1) Emcee & Usher Mr Tan YK
Si Qi
2E
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P2)
Yang Hou
2F
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P2)
Choon Lei
2G
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P2)
Yang Jie
2I
(7.30 am to 1 pm)
Hall (P2)
Name
Class
Shift 2
Venue
Jia Suan
2A
Prize Table (12noon–6 pm)
Hall (Prize Table)
Angela
2D
Prize Table (12noon–6 pm)
Hall (Prize Table)
Thaddaeus
2B
(1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P1)
Jing Yuan
2C
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P1)
Wei Ying
2C
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P1)  Emcee & Usher GOH
Alicia
2B
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P1) Emcee & Usher Mr Tan YK
Georgia (Team Leader)
2C
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P2)
Afiqah
2F
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P2)
Joel
2G
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P2)
Marcus
2H
( 1 pm to 6 pm)
Hall (P2)

 * Take note of the team leaders.

*****Meeting on the 19th of May Thursday, immediately after flag raising, in the canteen.

Last but not least, Please be Punctual on the 21st of May.


Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

16th May, Monday’s Duty List

Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Jeslin

Flags
National: Hazik, Joey
SHHK: Beatrice Wee
School: Jack

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Chi Ling
Councillors: Say Hao

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Feng Xia
Level 1: Victoria
Level 2: Richard
Level 3: Yi Jia
Level 4: Feng Xia

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Khalisah

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Basyirah
Councillors: Rui Yuan

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge:
Councillors: Michelle, Jolene

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Shaw En, Shi Ting
Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 9 [19th May 2011 ~ 20th May 2011] – Group 2
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Jeslin

Flags
National: Joey, Chi Ling
SHHK: Yi Jia, Richard
School: Sofea, Si Qi

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Le’schane, Shi Ting
Secondary 1: Jia Suan, Jolene Tan
Secondary 2: Jia Ning, Georgia
Secondary 3: Mei Chun, Afiqah
Secondary 4 / 5: Jolene Foo, Yang Hou

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Rui Yuan
Level 1: Hui Wen
Level 2: Hui Qi
Level 3: Kimi
Level 4: Andrea, Glenn

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee, Carey
Councillors: Soo Peng, Yong Xuan

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Basyirah, Khalisah
Councillors: Michelle, Alicia

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Joel, Jing Yuan

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Shaw En, Lyon
Councillors: Say Hao, Zhi Wei, Shu yan, Choon Lei

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Cheryl, Shaw En, Lyon

NCSC Duty List T4W7

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 7 [24 th  October 2017- 27 th  October 2017 ] Morning Duty: Gro...