Sunday, April 24, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 6 [25th April 2011 ~ 29th April 2011] – Group 1


Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Erica, Basyirah

Flags
National: Siyi, Jenna
SHHK: Louis, Sunny
School: Jing Yi, Qi Hui

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin, Beatrice, Le’schane
Secondary 1: Clarence, Angela
Secondary 2: Victoria, Thaddaeus
Secondary 3: Zhi Wei, Marcus
Secondary 4 / 5: Eileen, Jie Ting

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jerilene, Chi Ling
Level 1: Madeleine
Level 2: Luwen
Level 3: Rui Yuan, Seri
Level 4: Sara, Valerie

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jean, Feng Xia
Councillors: Claris, Xenia

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Joey
Councillors: Emily, Nickson
Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 6 [25th April 2011 ~ 29th April 2011] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Erica, Basyirah

Flags
National: Siyi, Jenna
SHHK: Louis, Sunny
School: Jing Yi, Qi Hui

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin, Beatrice, Le’schane
Secondary 1: Clarence, Angela
Secondary 2: Victoria, Thaddaeus
Secondary 3: Zhi Wei, Marcus
Secondary 4 / 5: Eileen, Jie Ting

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jerilene, Chi Ling
Level 1: Madeleine
Level 2: Luwen
Level 3: Rui Yuan, Seri
Level 4: Sara, Valerie

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jean, Feng Xia
Councillors: Claris, Xenia

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Joey
Councillors: Emily, Nickson

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Si Ling, YiSi

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Tian Ning, Hazik, Gerald, Jeslin, Cheryl, ShawEn
Councillors: Jack, Hafizh, Yang Jie, Sherlyn

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Tian Ning, Hazik, Gerald, Jeslin, Cheryl, ShawEn

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Si Ling, YiSi

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Tian Ning, Hazik, Gerald, Jeslin, Cheryl, ShawEn
Councillors: Jack, Hafizh, Yang Jie, Sherlyn

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Tian Ning, Hazik, Gerald, Jeslin, Cheryl, ShawEn

Sunday, April 17, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 5 [18th April 2011 ~ 21st April 2011] – Group 3

Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Jerilene, Basyirah

Flags
National: Rui Yuan, Soo Zhen
SHHK: Shannen, Afiqah
School: Beatrice Wee, Wei Ying

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Erica, Joey
Secondary 1: Saggie, Zhi Wei
Secondary 2: Hui Ling, Yi Jia
Secondary 3: Shi Ting, Thaddaeus
Secondary 4 / 5: Claire Glenn

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Khalisah
Level 1: David
Level 2: Mei Chun
Level 3: Fusheng
Level 4: ChoonLei

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin, Le’schane, Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Abigail EileenChai

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Feng Xia
Councillors: Lyon Ng

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Sebastian, Hafizh

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald, Cheryl
Councillors: Tun Yang, Joel, Si Qi, Jack

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald, Cheryl
Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 5 [18th April 2011 ~ 21st April 2011] – Group 3

Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Jerilene, Basyirah

Flags
National: Rui Yuan, Soo Zhen
SHHK: Shannen, Afiqah
School: Beatrice Wee, Wei Ying

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Erica, Joey
Secondary 1: Saggie, Zhi Wei
Secondary 2: Hui Ling, Yi Jia
Secondary 3: Shi Ting, Thaddaeus
Secondary 4 / 5: Claire Glen

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jenna, Khalisah
Level 1: David
Level 2: Mei Chun
Level 3: Fusheng
Level 4: ChoonLei

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin, Le’schane, Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Abigail EileenChai

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Feng Xia
Councillors: Lyon Ng

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Sebastian, Hafizh

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald, Cheryl
Councillors: Tun Yang, Joel, Si Qi, Jack

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald, Cheryl

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 4 [11th April 2011 ~ 15th April 2011] – Group 2


Command and Pledge

EXCO-In-Charge: Siyi, Feng Xia

Flags
National: Soo Peng, Jolene
SHHK: Jasmine, Georgia
School: Sofea, Hui Wen

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Le’schane
Secondary 1: Yik Ming, David
Secondary 2: Lyon Ng, Kimi
Secondary 3: Jia Ning, Claire
Secondary 4 / 5: Louis, Jie Ting

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin
Level 1: Joel
Level 2: Lyon Koh
Level 3: Jolene Foo
Level 4: Rui Yuan

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Joey
Councillors: Hui Qi, Eileen Tay

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Tun Yang, Khalisah,

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Carey, Jing Yuan
Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald
Councillors: Hui Ling, Shannen, Say Hao, Yan Hui

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Gerald

Thursday, April 7, 2011


Below is the deployment list for our 1st Service Learning Project - Project Ration

The following councillors are to evaluate the progress of his/her assigned class every 2 days starting from Friday, 1 April 2011. Please liaise with the CIP champions of your assigned class and make sure that the class is donating the food items.


Name
Assigned Class
Wee Jeslin
1A
Victoria Guek Ju Conceicao
1B
Chua Michelle
1C
Yong Le' Schane
1D
Poon Jing Yi
1E
Ong Shi Hui
1F
Wong Ye Xun Sebastian
1G
Soo Zhen
1H
Georgia Yap Zhi Wei
1I
Cheong Shu Yan
2A
Ng Qi Hui
2B
Chia Wei Ying
2C
Lin Yuan Yu, Angela
2D
Li Si Qi
2E
Chua Hui Qi
2F
Chuah Choon Lei
2G
Marcus Sim
2H
Lim Hui Wen
2I
Foo Zu Er Jolene
3A
Ng Rui Yuan
3B
Beatrice Wee Qi Jun
3C
Andrea Chian See Neng
3D
Madeleine Poh
3E
Claire Ng Hui Min
3F
Carey Tan Ying Shan
3G
Lyon Ng Hong Kai
3H
Chua Zhi Wei
3I
Abigail Lee Jie Ying
4A
Quek Fu Sheng
4B
Ruth Wong Hui Xian
4C
Valerie Ong
4D
Jasmine Ong Kah Min
4E
Neo Rui Qi
4F
Soh Hui Ling
4G
Eileen Tay Yi Shi
4H
Muhd Hazik Bin Jasni
4I
Erica Siew Yu En
5A
Alica Tan Hui Xian
5B











































The following councillors are to collect the food items from his/ her assigned level during PC period on Wednesday, 13 April 2011. The CIP Champions of each class would be placing the donated food items outside their respective classrooms. Do collect the food items from your assigned level and leave them in the Air Rifle Range by 1.00pm.

Name
Assigned Level
Sherlyn Kong Yin Teng
Sec 1
Jasling Chin Si Ling
Sec 1
Joel Ang Kang Wee
Sec 1
Clarence Ow Ka Wai
Sec 1
Wong Mei Chun
Sec 2
David Wong
Sec 2
Soh Hui Qin, Kimi
Sec 2
Yan Soo Peng
Sec 2
Lee Yi Jia
Sec 3
Cheryl Ang Yuan Ting
Sec 3
Pang Tun Yang
Sec 3
Sara Tan Yan Wen
Sec 3
Saggie Ong
Sec 4
Lim Pei Xuan
Sec 4
Louis Seah Zheng Liang
Sec 4
Erica Ho
Sec 4




















The following councillors are required to come down on Saturday, 16 April 2011 to sort out the food items.
Name
Class
Chua Jia Suan
2A
Wang Wen Yan Thaddaeus
2B
Tan Si Hui Jolene
2B
Tan Yi Si
2C
Nurfatin Afiqah Bte Halim
2F
Seri Aminah bte Samsulburi
2F
Luwen Yee Qi
2G
Glenn Ng Hui Siang
2I
Lam Yang Jie
2I
Tay Shi Ting
3C
Xenia Yeoh Hao-Yi
3E

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 3 [4th April 2011 ~ 8th April 2011] – Group 1
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Hazik, Joey

Flags
National:  Jia Ning, Qi Hui
SHHK: Sunny, Yang Jie
School: Sara, Yi Si

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Beatrice Lee
Secondary 1: Louis, Claire
Secondary 2: EileenChai, Abigail
Secondary 3: Jack, Sebastian
Secondary 4 / 5: Rui Yuan, Jolene Foo

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Le’schane
Level 1: Shi Hui
Level 2: Valerie
Level 3: Madeleine
Level 4: Zhi Wei

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Lyon Ng
Councillors: Hafizh, Afiqah

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Feng Xia
Councillors: Thaddaeus, Luwen

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: joel, Hui Yi

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge:  Alicia
Councillors: Clarence, Sherlyn, Seri, Nickson

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia 

NCSC Duty List T3W8

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 3 Week 8  [14 th  August 2017  – 18 th  August 2017] Morning Duty: Gro...