Sunday, March 27, 2011

Nan Chiau High School
Student Council

Weekly Duty List
Term 2 Week 2 [28th March 2011 ~  1st April 2011] – Group 3
Command and Pledge
EXCO-In-Charge: Alicia, Feng Xia

Flags
National: Chi Ling, Glen
SHHK: Fu Sheng, Yi Jia
School: Hui Ling, Hui Yi

Attendance File
EXCO-In-Charge: Erica, Basyirah
Secondary 1: Claire, Choon Lei
Secondary 2: Say Hao, Afiqah
Secondary 3: Ruth, Shi Hui
Secondary 4 / 5: Abigail, EileenChai

Patrolling
EXCO-In-Charge: Jerilene, Jenna
Level 1: Rui Yuan Soo Zhena
Level 2: Shannen
Level 3: Tun Yang
Level 4: Saggie, Shi Ting

Main Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Joey
Councillors: Joel, Sebastian, Beatrice Wee

Side Gate
EXCO-In-Charge: Jazin, Le’schane, Beatrice Lee
Councillors: Lyon,David

Pathway behind Home Economics Room
Councillors: Si Qi, Carey

Staircase beside DNT Room
EXCO-In-Charge: Gerald, Hazik, Cheryl,
Councillors: Eileen Tay, Wei Ying, Mei Chun, Seri

Patrolling around School
EXCO-In-Charge: Gerald, Hazik, Cheryl

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Online Survey Suggestion for new Council's Logo, Vision and Mission.

Dear Councillors,

Please visit http://www.surveymonkey.com/s/KGHVTFH to complete an online survey form for Suggestion a new logo, vision and misson for the Student Council. Please do complete it by this Sunday (27 March 2011). Thank you :)


-Alicia

Sunday, March 20, 2011

Duty list: group 2

Pledge: Alicia and Basyirah

Flags:
National: ChiLing YanHui
SHHK: BeatriceLee JiaNing
School: Sofea LyonKoh

Attendance file:
Exco-in-charge: Jerilene
Sec 1: JoleneTan Joel
Sec 2: JoleneFoo EricaHo
Sec 3: HuiQi YikMing
Sec 4: Georgia ShuYan

Patrolling:
Exco-in-charge: Cheryl
Level1: Kimi
Level2: HuiQi
Level3: YiJia
Level4: SooPeng

Sidegate
Exco-in-charge: Jazin
Councillors: Khalisah JiaSuan

MainGate
Exco-in-charge: Jenna
Councillors: Jasmine PeiXuan

Pathway behind home-econs room: HuiWen joel

Staircase beside DnT Room:
Exco-in-charge: TianNing Hazik
Councillors: Carey David Andrea SayHao
Hey Sec 2 Councillors!
Below are the groupings for the NCPS Buddy Programme.
Those in Bold is the OIC (overall-in-charge) of the group.
Do take note and Thanks! (:

Group 1:
Soh Hui Qin, Kimi         2D
Fong Yew Sheng             2D (chairperson)
Lin Yuan Yu, Angela       2D
Sherlyn Kong Yin Teng   2D
Luwen Yee Qi                2G

Group 2:
Nurfatin Afiqah Bte Halim    2F
Seri Aminah Bte Samsulbahri    2F
Sofea Khairunnisa Bye Zahari   2F
Chua Hui Qi                             2F

Group 3:
David Wang                2C
Chua Hsieh                   2C (chairperson)
Joel Ang Kang Wee      2G
Glenn Ng Hui Siang       2I
Lam Yang Jie                2I

Group 4:
Georgia Yap Zhi Wei     2C
Chin Si Ling                     2C
Lim Jing Yuan                  2C
Soo Zhen                        2C

Group 5:
Woo Jia Ning                 2B
Phan Lychin                     2C (chairperson)
Li Si Qi                            2E
Khairul Hafizh                  2F
Chuah Choon Lei             2G

JEAN (:

Monday, March 14, 2011

Hey Councillors!
The list below are the people who are inolved in the NCPS Buddy Programme.

- SEC 2s

NameClass
1Woo Jia Ning2B
2Chin Si Ling2C
3Lim Jing Yuan2C
4Soo Zhen2C
5Georgia Yap Zhi Wei2C
6David Wong2C
7Phan Lychin2CChairperson
8Chua Hsieh2CChairperson
9Fong Yew Sheng2DChairperson
10Lin Yuan Yu, Angela2D
11Soh Hui Qin, Kimi2D
12Sherlyn Kong Yin Teng2D
13Li Si Qi2E
14Chua Hui Qi2F
15Khairul Hafizh2F
16Nurfatin Afiqah Bte Halim2F
17Seri Aminah Bte Samsulbahri2F
18Sofea Khairunnisa Bte Zahari2F
19Chuah Choon Lei2G
20Luwen Yee Qi2G
21Joel Ang Kang Wee2G
22Glenn Ng Hui Siang2I
23Lam Yang Jie2I


- SEC 3s
 
NameClass
1Joey Ong3A
2Beatrice Lee Liang Ying3B
3Ng Rui Yuan3B
4Beatrice Wee Qi Jun3C
5Khalisah Binte M Hafiz3C
6Nur Basyirah Bte Bashir3C
7Victoria Guek Ju Conceicao3C
8Cheryl Ang Yuan Ting3D
9Yong Le' Schane3D
10Madeleine Poh3E
11Yan Soo Peng3E
12Chua Zhi Wei3I


And for the Sec 2s (only), you guys have to form into groups of 4 / 5.
For the groupings, please include one chairperson per group.
So, there should be a total of 2 groups of 4 councillors, and 3 groups of 4 councillors + 1 chairperson.
Each group is to assign 1 OIC (Overall-in-charge).
**Please inform Basyirah or Yi Jia your grouping list with all your group members name and class by this Friday, 12pm.


Thanks!

JEAN (:
Hey Councillors!

Please take note that it is now a rule to wear tie as long you're in school in your uniform.
This is regardless whether it is during weekend or school holidays.
It will take effect from tomorrow onwards, and an offence will be given if caught.

Thanks.

JEAN (:

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Duty List: group 1

Pledge: Erica and joey

Flags: National: ChiLing Sunny
SHHK: Xenia JieTing
School: Marcus RuiYuan

Attendance file:
 Exco-in-charge: FengXia
Sec1: Kimi Yangjie
Sec2: SiLing Georgia
Sec3: Claris Jack
Sec4: Eileen Luwen

Patrolling:
Exco-in-charge: Jerilene & Jenna
lvl1: Clarence
lvl2: Louis
lvl3: Sara
lvl4: ZhiWei

Side gate:
Exco-in-charge: Jazin & BeatriceLee
Councilors: Qihui Seri

Main Gate:
Exco-in-charge: Basyirah
Councillors: Victoria Hafizh Nickson

Pathway behind homeecons room: Joel Valerie

Staircase beside DNT room:
Exco-in-charge: Hazik Cheryl
Councillors: Thaddaeus YiSi Angela Jingyi

Patrolling around the school: Hazik Cheryl Gerald

NCSC Duty List T4W7

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 7 [24 th  October 2017- 27 th  October 2017 ] Morning Duty: Gro...