Thursday, September 30, 2010

This week will be group 1's duty ;D

pledge:Alicia


Flags:
National: SiYi Qingyu
SHHK: Louis Victoria
School: ShawEn Emily
Hall: Nickson Jack


Attendence file:Exco-in-charge: Erica
sec1: ZhiWei Luwen
sec2:QiHui RuiYuan

sec3:Thaddeus EileenChai
sec4:Angela Sara

Patrolling:Exco-in-charge: Jazin FengXia
level1:Claris
level2:Clarence
level3:JingYi
level4:YangJie


Sidegate:Exco-in-charge: Jerilene Darren

councillors: Seri Madeleine

Maingate:Exco-in-charge: Jean YiJia
councillors: Marcus JieTing Sunny

Pathway behind home econs room: Valerie SiLing

Staircase beside DnT Room:

Exco-in-charge:Tian ning,Hazik
Councillors: Sherlyn YiSi FengXia Hafizh

Patrolling around school: Gerald & Carey, TianNing & Jeslin ,Hazik & Cheryl

Good luck for all your papers ;D

Hey guys please take note for the new batch of understudies:D

From 4th oct - 22nd oct.

Jean: YiJia
SiYi: QingYu Victoria
Jerilene: Darren
Jazin: FengXia
Gerald: Carey
TianNing: Jeslin
Hazik:Cheryl

Thursday, September 23, 2010

pledge:Erica siew
Flags:
National: FuSheng, Lyonng
SHHK:Siyi,Claire
School:Carey,Huiyi
Hall: Abigail Glenn

Attendence file:Exco-in-charge:Jazin,Shiting
sec1:Jeslin SiQi
sec2:Chiling,Soozhen
sec3:Saggie,Meichun
sec4:Sayhao,David

Patrolling:Exco-in-charge: Jean, BeatriceLee
level1:Andrea
level2:Alicivia
level3:Shannen
level4: Choonlei Theresa

Sidegate:Exco-in-charge: Alicia
councillors:Huiling,Beatrice Wee,Shihui

Maingate:Exco-in-charge:Jerilene,Jenna
councillors: sebastian Ruth

Pathway behind homeecons room:EileenTay ,WanLing

Logbook duty:Exco-in-charge:Tian ning,Hazik
sec1:Nurfatin Afiqah Bte Halim
sec2:YiJia
sec3:TunYang
sec4:WeiYing

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Combined Rolecall of the month of SEPTEMBER!

Date: 21 September 2010, Tuesday
Time: 6.55am
Venue: Quadrangle

Seeya guys there! Don't be late! :D

JEAN

Thursday, September 16, 2010

hey guys this week will be group's two duty!

pledge:Alicia

Flags:
National:Siyi,Claire
SHHK:Jazin,Lyon Ng
School:Yan Hui,Jiasuan
Hall:Erica Ho,Georgia

Attendence file:Exco-in-charge:Jean,Beatrice lee
sec 1:Shuyan, Michelle
sec2:Jolene Foo,Hui qi
sec3:Le'schane,Jolene Sihui
sec4:Lyon Koh,Jinyuan

Patrolling:Exco-in-charge:Jerilene,Jenna
level 1:Nicholas
level 2:Jasmine
level 3:Basyirah
level 4:Joel, Kimi

Sidegate:Erica
councillors:JiaNing,Peixuan

Miangate:Travis,Shiting
councillors:Yikming,Darren

Pathway behind homeecons room:Hui wen,Khalisah

Logbook Duty:Tian Ning,Hazik
Sec1s-Huiwen
Sec2s-Sofea Khairunnisa Bte Zahari
sec3s-Khalisah
sec4s-Ruiqi

credits to joey ! hahas :D

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Alright guys this week will be group 1's duty :D

pledge: Erica


flags:
national-Jazin LyonNg
shhk- SiYi Claire
school- Claris SiLing

Hall- Clarence YangJie


Attendance file:
Exco in charge- Jerilene Jenna
sec 1- Xenia Marcus

sec 2- Jieting Seri

sec 3- Valerie Jack
sec 4- QingYu FengXia

patrolling:
exco in charge- Alicia
level 1- Nickson Angela

level 2- Thaddeus
level 3- YiSi
level 4- Emily Hafizh

side gate:
in charge- Travis ShiTing
councillors: Luwen EileenChai cheryl

main gate:
in charge- Jean BeatriceLee
councillors: Louis Sara Victoria Sherlyn


pathway behind home econs room: QiHui JingYi

Staircase beside D&T room
exco in charge: TianNing & Hazik
Sec 1s- Angela
sec 2s-ShawEn
sec 3s-RuiYuan
sec 4s-ZhiWei

Patrolling around school: Hazik & Madeleine , TianNing & SooPeng, Gerald & Joey

Hey guys!
Alright from T4W1 to T4W3, the understudies will be as followed.

Jean-->BeatriceLee
TianNing-->Soopeng
Hazik-->Madeleine
Jazin-->LyonNg
SiYi-->Claire
Jerilene-->Jenna
Travis-->ShiTing
Gerald-->Joey

Do take notes sec 2s ! :D

NCSC Duty List T4W7

Nan Chiau High School Student Council Weekly Duty List Term 4 Week 7 [24 th  October 2017- 27 th  October 2017 ] Morning Duty: Gro...